MVP Hunting Guide
Tier system · Drop rates · Weekly rewards · Leaderboard — Small Ro
MVP Tier System
MVP monsters are automatically categorized into 3 tiers based on their level.
Higher tiers yield better drop rates and more rewards on every kill.
BASE TIER
MVP Level < 100
Standard MVP monsters. Great for newer hunters building their kill count.
Reliable drop rates and manageable difficulty.
Entry Level
ENHANCED
MVP Level 100 – 199
Mid-range MVPs with doubled drop rates compared to Base Tier.
Strong gear recommended. High risk, high reward.
2x Drop Rate
PREMIUM
MVP Level 200+
The mightiest bosses on the server. Highest drop rates, rare quantity bonuses.
Only the best-geared players will survive.
Max Rewards
Tier is automatically determined by the MVP's base level. No player action required — just hunt and collect rewards.
Kill Drop Rates
On every MVP kill, the system rolls independently for each reward item. Each item has its own drop chance per tier. Multiple items can drop in a single kill.
BASE TIER — MVP Lv < 100
Yggdrasil Berry Box
Quantity: ×1
Base15%
MVP Voucher
Quantity: ×1
Base15%
TCG Card
Quantity: ×5
Base10%
Proof of Donation
Quantity: ×1
Base5%
ENHANCED TIER — MVP Lv 100–199
Yggdrasil Berry Box
Quantity: ×1
Base15%
Enhanced30%
MVP Voucher
Quantity: ×1
Base15%
Enhanced30%
TCG Card
Quantity: ×5
Base10%
Enhanced20%
Proof of Donation
Quantity: ×1
Base5%
Enhanced10%
PREMIUM TIER — MVP Lv 200+
Yggdrasil Berry Box
Quantity: ×1
Base15%
Enhanced30%
Premium50%
MVP Voucher
Quantity: ×1
Base15%
Enhanced30%
Premium50%
TCG Card
Quantity: ×10 🔺
Base10%
Enhanced20%
Premium50%
Proof of Donation
Quantity: ×2 🔺
Base5%
Enhanced10%
Premium15%
Tier Comparison Summary
Base Tier
Berry Box: 15%
MVP Voucher: 15%
TCG Card ×5: 10%
POD: 5%
MVP Voucher: 15%
TCG Card ×5: 10%
POD: 5%
Enhanced Tier
Berry Box: 30%
MVP Voucher: 30%
TCG Card ×5: 20%
POD: 10%
MVP Voucher: 30%
TCG Card ×5: 20%
POD: 10%
Premium Tier
Berry Box: 50%
MVP Voucher: 50%
TCG Card ×10: 50%
POD ×2: 15%
MVP Voucher: 50%
TCG Card ×10: 50%
POD ×2: 15%
🔺 Items marked with a quantity increase (×10, ×2) at Premium Tier give more per single drop, not just better odds. All rolls are independent — you can receive multiple items from one kill.
Weekly Ranking Rewards
Every Sunday at 00:00 server time, the weekly leaderboard is calculated.
Top 3 MVP hunters receive special reward bundles automatically saved to their account.
Rewards can be claimed from the MVP Ladder Manager NPC in Askald.
RANK #1
Proof of Donation
×10
Weekly Top Hunter
RANK #2
Proof of Donation
×5
Runner Up
RANK #3
Proof of Donation
×3
Third Place
How to Claim Your Reward
| Step | Action | Detail |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | End of Week | Server automatically calculates top 3 on Sunday midnight |
| 2 | Notification | Server-wide announcement names all 3 winners publicly |
| 3 | Visit NPC | Go to MVP Ladder Manager in Askald map |
| 4 | Claim Reward | One-time claim only — reward expires if not collected |
⚠️ Each weekly reward can only be claimed once. The system prevents duplicate claims automatically.
Make sure your inventory has enough space before claiming — if overweight, the claim is cancelled and you can try again after clearing space.
Current Week Leaderboard
Live Ranking — updated in real-time as kills happen.
Use @mvprank in-game or visit the MVP Board NPC in Prontera to see the live standings.
🥇
Top Hunter of the Week
Rank #1 · Weekly MVP Champion
?? killsReward: PoD ×10
🥈
Runner Up
Rank #2 · Weekly Hunter
?? killsReward: PoD ×5
🥉
Third Place
Rank #3 · Weekly Hunter
?? killsReward: PoD ×3
4–20
All Other Hunters
Ranked by total weekly kills
LeaderboardNo weekly reward
View top 20 hunters via the MVP Ladder Manager NPC in-game. Leaderboard shows all kill counts broken down by MVP monster type.
Notable MVP Examples by Tier
| MVP Name | Level | Tier | Drop Multiplier |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baphomet | Lv 81 | Base | Standard rates |
| Eddga | Lv 74 | Base | Standard rates |
| Valkyrie Randgris | Lv 141 | Enhanced | 2× all rates |
| Ktullanux | Lv 130 | Enhanced | 2× all rates |
| Wounded Morocc | Lv 250 | Premium | Max rates + ×2 qty |
| Ifrit | Lv 210 | Premium | Max rates + ×2 qty |
Tier is determined automatically by the monster's base level. Full MVP list available via the in-game monster encyclopedia or @mobinfo command.
Hunter Tips & Rules
| Topic | Detail |
|---|---|
| Kill Credit | Only the player who lands the killing blow receives the bonus drop and kill count |
| Kill Announcement | Every MVP kill is announced server-wide including tier, player name, and total weekly kills |
| Weekly Tracking | Kill counts track each MVP type separately — check your personal stats at the NPC |
| Inventory Weight | Bonus drops are skipped if your inventory is overweight. Always keep space free! |
| GM Characters | GM accounts (Level 100+) are excluded from kill tracking and rewards to ensure fair competition |
| Leaderboard Reset | All kill counts reset every Sunday midnight. No carries over to next week. |
| POD → Cash Points | Proof of Donation (PoD) can be exchanged for Cash Points at the POD Exchange NPC in Prontera |